Past Grand Masters

2016   Voltaire T. Gazmin  -  Maranaw Lodge No. 111

2015   Tomas G. Rentoy III  -  Cosmos Lodge No. 8 

2014   Allan La Madrid Purisima  -  Gen. Mariano Llanera Memorial Lodge No. 168

2013   Juanito G. Espino, Jr.  -  Mayon Lodge No. 61

2012   Santiago T. Gabionza, Jr.  -  Quezon City Lodge No. 122

2011   Juanito P. Abergas  -  Toril Lodge No. 208

2010   Avelino I. Razon, Jr.  -  Cosmos Lodge No. 8

2009   Peter U. Lim Lo Suy  -  Macalajar Lodge No. 184

2008   Pacifico B. Aniag  -  Malolos Lodge No. 46

2007   Jaime Y. Gonzales  -  Jose Rizal Lodge No. 22

2006   Romeo A. Yu  -  Beacon Lodge No. 213

2005   Hermogenes C. Ebdane, Jr.  -  Dapitan Lodge No. 21

2004   Roberto Q. Pagotan  -  Pagkakaisa Lodge No. 282

2003   Ricardo P. Galvez  -  Kalantiaw Lodge No. 187

2002   Eugenio S. Labitoria  -  Magat Lodge No. 68

2001   Napoleon A. Soriano  -  Walana Lodge No. 13

2000   Oscar V. Bunyi  -  Saigon Lodge No. 188

1999   Franklin J. Demonteverde  -  Kanlaon Lodge No. 64

1998   Enrique L. Locsin  -  Jacobo Zobel Memorial Lodge No. 202

1997   Leon Angel P. Bañez, Jr.  -  Gonzaga Lodge No. 66

1996   Jose Percival L. Adiong  -  Bagumbayan Lodge No. 4

1995   Danilo D. Angeles  -  Cabanatuan Lodge No. 53

1994   Pablo C. Ko, Jr.  -  Kutang Bato Lodge No. 110

1993   Rizal O. Aportadera  -  Davao Lodge No. 149

1992   Agustin V. Mateo  -  Keystone Lodge No. 100

1991   Jose Reyes Guerrero  -  Bagumbayan Lodge No. 4

1990   John L. Choa  - 

1989   Juan C. Nabong, Jr.  -  Hiram Lodge No. 88

1988   Raymundo N. Beltran  -  Mt. Mainam Lodge No. 49

1987   Teodorico V. Baldonado  -  Laong Laan Lodge No. 185

1986   Reynold S. Fajardo  - 

1985   Pedro W. Guerzon  - Davao Lodge No. 149

1984   Reynato S. Puno  -  Hiram Lodge No. 88

1983   Rosendo C. Herrera  - 

1982   Rudyardo V. Bunda  -  Bagong Ilaw Lodge No. 97

1981   Simeon Rene Lacson  - 

1980   Manuel D. Mandac  -  High Twelve Lodge No. 82

1979   Jolly R. Bugarin  -  Tamaraw Lodge No. 65

1978   Desiderio Dalisay, Jr.  -  Shangrila Lodge No. 196

1977   Calixto O. Zaldivar  -  Acacia Lodge No. 11

1976   Jose L. Araneta  -  Noli Me Tangere Lodge No. 48

1975   Teodoro V. Kalaw, Jr.  -  Nilad Lodge No. 12

1974   John O. Wallace  -  Manila Lodge No. 1

1973   Ruperto S. Demonteverde  -  Sarangani Lodge No. 50

1972   William C. Councell  -  Manila Lodge No. 1

1971   Damaso C. Tria  -  Bagumbayan Lodge No. 4

1970   Edgar L. Shepley - Wadsworth Lodge No. 25, F. & A.M. (Sparks, Nevada)

1969   Manuel M. Crudo - Bagumbayan Lodge No. 4

1968   Joseph E. Schon - Harmonic Lodge No. 356 (St. Tomas, Virgin Islands)

1967   Mariano Q. Tinio - Cabanatuan Lodge No. 53

1966   Raymond E. Wilmarth - Biak-na-Bato Lodge No. 7

1965   Serafin L. Teves - Mt. Kaladias Lodge No. 91

1964   Charles Mosebrook - East Gate Lodge No. 314 (St. Paul, Minnesota)

1963   Pedro M. Gimenez - Pintong Bato Lodge No. 51

1962   William H. Quasha - Mt. Lebanon Lodge No. 80

1961   Juan S. Alano - Mt. Apo Lodge No. 45

1960   Luther B. Bewley - Logia Cebu No. 1106, Grand Lodge of Scotland

1959   Macario M. Ofilada - Nilad Lodge No. 12

1958   Howard R. Hick - Manila Lodge No. 1

1957   Vicente Y. Orosa - Sinukuan Lodge No. 16

1956   Clinton F. Carlson - Cosmos Lodge No. 8

1955   Camilo Osias - Bagumbayan Lodge No. 4

1954   Werner P. Schetelig - Pinagsabitan Lodge No. 26

1953   Mauro O. Baradi - High Twelve Lodge No. 82

1952   Sydney M. Austin - Tupas Lodge No. 62

1951   Cenon S. Cervantes - Pangasinan Lodge No. 56

1950   Clifford C. Bennett

1949   Esteban Munarriz - Dalisay Lodge No. 14

1948   Albert J. Brazee, Jr. - Cosmos Lodge No. 8

1947   Emilio P. Virata - Magdalo Lodge No.371, Gran Oriente Español

1946   Michael Goldenberg  -  Sinukuan Lodge No. 16 (before 272)

1945   Michael Goldenberg  -  Sinukuan Lodge No. 16 (before 272)

1942-1944   Second World War

1941   John McFie - Montezuma Lodge No. 1, Santa Fe, New Mexico

1940   Jose De Los Reyes - Perla del Oriente Lodge No. 1034

1939   Clark James - Manila Lodge No. 372

1938   Jose Abad Santos  -  Bagumbayan Lodge No. 4

1937   Joseph H. Alley - Manila Lodge No. 1

1936   Conrado Benitez - Bagumbayan  Lodge No. 4

1935   Samuel R. Hawthrone - Manila Lodge No.1

1934   Manuel Camus  -  Zetland in the East No. 508, AF & AM

1933   Stanton Youngberg - Lake Park Lodge No. 254, Minnesota

1932   Antonio Gonzales, Sr. - Luzon Lodge No. 57

1931   William W. Larkin - Southern Cross Lodge No. 6

1930   Vicente Carmona -  Jose Rizal Lodge No. 22

1929   Seldom W. O'Brien  -  Shade River Lodge No. 453 (Chester, Ohio)

1928   Teodoro M. Kalaw  -  Nilad Lodge No. 12

1927   Joseph H. Schmidt  -  O’Tentosama Lodge No. 1263 (English Const, Yokohama)

1926   Francisco A. Delgado  -  Bagumbayan Lodge No. 4

1925   Christian W. Rosenstock  -  Corregidor Lodge No. 386

1924   Wenceslao Trinidad  -  Batangas Lodge No. 35 (before 383)

1923   Frederick H. Stevens  -  Lawn Lodge No. 815 (Chicago, Ill.)

1922   Quintin Paredes  -  Sinukuan Lodge No. 16

1921   Edwin E. Elser  -  Southern California Lodge No.278 (Los Angeles)

1920   Rafael Palma  -  Bagong Buhay Lodge No. 17

1919   Milton E. Springer  -  Manila Lodge No. 1

1918   Manuel L. Quezon  -  Sinukuan Lodge No. 16 (before 272)

1917   William H. Taylor  -  Matthias H. Henderson Lodge No. 661 (Philadelphia, Pa.)

1916   William H. Taylor  -  Matthias H. Henderson Lodge No. 661 (Philadelphia, Pa.)

1915   George R. Harvey  -  El Paso Lodge No. 130 (El Paso, Texas)

1914   Newton C. Comfort  -  Manila Lodge No. 341 / Corregidor Lodge No. 386

1913   Harry Eugene Stafford  -  Roome Lodge No. 743 (New York City)